424B3: Prospectus [Rule 424(b)(3)]
[…] The following is added to the “Description of Our Common Shares – Delaware Law and Certain Declaration of Trust Provisions” section of the Prospectus:
Waiver of Non-Mandatory Rights
Under Section 13.1(c) of the Declaration of Trust, our shareholders and trustees shall be deemed to have waived any “non-mandatory rights” of beneficial owners or trustees under the Delaware Statutory Trust Act or general trust law. Examples of such “non-mandatory” rights include Section 3817(a) of the Delaware Statutory Trust Act, which provides that “a statutory trust shall have the power to indemnify and hold harmless any trustee or beneficial owner or other person from and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever.” This right is non-mandatory because the provision of the Delaware Statutory Trust Act provides it is “[s]ubject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in the governing instrument of a statutory trust.”